English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Underwater Navigation Equipment)
upward looking sonar
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Appareils de navigation sous-marine)
sonar à vision vers le haut [masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivo sonar y detección submarina (Militar); Equipo de navegación submarina)
sonar de visión ascendente [masculine noun]