English (Computer Hardware; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
ultra-large-scale integration [correct]; ULSI [correct]; ultra large-scale integration [correct]; ULSI [correct]; ULSI; super-large-scale integration; SLSI [correct]; SLSI
CONT: The degrees of refinement in semiconductor chip technology are LSI (large-scale integration), VLSI (very-large-scale integration), and ULSI (ultra-large-scale integration).
CONT: Generally, memory microchips with over 1 Mb storage capacity are considered ULSI chips. Also applies to comparable level integration in microprocessors and other circuits.
French (Matériel informatique; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
super intégration [correct, feminine noun]; ULSI [correct]; intégration à ultra-grande échelle [correct, feminine noun]; intégration à super-grande échelle [correct, feminine noun]; SLSI [correct]; SLSI; intégration à ultra grande échelle [correct, feminine noun]; ULSI [correct]; ULSI
DEF: 100.000 composants par microprocesseur.
DEF: Procédé de fabrication permettant d'implanter plus de 1 000 000 de composants sur un circuit intégré.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
integración a escala ultra grande [feminine noun]; integración a ultra-grande escala [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de colocar el equivalente de un millón o más de componentes sobre una sola oblea.