English (Types of Aircraft)
ultra-light aircraft [correct, officially approved]; ultralight aircraft [correct]; ultra-light [noun]
DEF: An aircraft having an MTOW [maximum take-off weight] not exceeding 454 kg (1000 lbs) and not usually used for public transport purposes.
OBS: ultra-light aircraft: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef ultra léger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ultraléger [masculine noun]
OBS: aéronef ultra léger : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave ultraligera [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ultraliviano [correct, masculine noun]; ultraligero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aeronave que tiene un fuselaje muy simple y de poco peso.
OBS: aeronave ultraligera: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).