English (Crop Protection; Pest Control Equipment)
ultra-low volume spray [correct]; ULV [correct]
OBS: Describes the quantity of liquid used to apply pesticides.
French (Protection des végétaux; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pulvérisation à ultra bas volume [correct, feminine noun]; UBV [correct]