English (Banking; Investment)
unified managed account [correct]; UMA [correct]
DEF: A professionally managed private investment account that is rebalanced regularly and can encompass every investment vehicle (e.g. mutual funds, stocks, bonds and exchange traded funds) in an investor's portfolio, all in a single account.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
compte à gestion unifiée [masculine noun]; CGU [masculine noun]; compte de gestion unifiée [masculine noun]