English (Computer Memories)
uniform memory access [correct]; UMA [correct]
CONT: Although the chip provides uniform memory access (UMA), we find that there are substantial (as high as 60%) differences in access latencies for different memory blocks depending on which CPU [central processing unit] core issues the request ...
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
accès uniforme à la mémoire [correct, masculine noun]