English (Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
umbilical [correct, noun, officially approved]; diver's umbilical
OBS: umbilical: term officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
ombilical [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble des tuyaux reliant les plongeurs à la surface.
OBS: ombilical : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes); Buceo (Fuerzas navales))
umbilical