English (Demolition (Military))
uncharged demolition target [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A demolition target for which charges have been calculated, prepared, and stored in a safe place, and for which execution procedures have been established.
OBS: uncharged demolition target: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
ouvrage à destruction préparée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; dispositif de mine permanent [masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Ouvrage à détruire dont les charges, calculées, ont été préparées et stockées en un endroit sûr, et pour lesquelles les consignes de mise en œuvre ont été établies.
OBS: ouvrage à destruction préparée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN; terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar))
objetivo de demolición descargado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objetivo preparado para su demolición, para el que se ha calculado y preparado la cantidad necesaria de carga para demolerlo, también se ha empaquetado y almacenado en lugar seguro y están dispuestas las instrucciones para su instalación.