English (Economics; Trade)
unconditional guarantee [correct]
CONT: Where terms in excess of one year are involved, EDC (Export Development Corporation) will issue unconditional guarantees to banks that agree to provide financing for the transaction.
French (Économique; Commerce)
garantie inconditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la durée du crédit est de plus d'un an, la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) délivre des garanties inconditionnelles aux banques qui conviennent de financer l'opération.