English (Sewers and Drainage; Anti-pollution Measures)
underground disposal [correct]
CONT: Underground disposal of effluent. A septic tank should not be allowed to discharge onto the surface of the ground or into a small body of surface water except under special circumstances.
French (Égouts et drainage; Mesures antipollution)
épandage souterrain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: l'épandage souterrain, dit la réglementation sanitaire, "paraît constituer dans le cas des fosses septiques, un des meilleurs procédés d'épuration.
OBS: voir fiche "réseau d'épandage souterrain".
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Medidas contra la contaminación)
eliminación subsuperficial [correct, feminine noun]; evacuación subsuperficial [correct, feminine noun]; infiltración subsuperficial [correct, feminine noun]; disposición subsuperficial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método que consiste en hacer llegar las aguas negras a la tierra por debajo de su superficie, a través de excavaciones o enlozados.