English (Plumbing)
underground reservoir [correct, officially approved]; underground tank [correct, officially approved]
OBS: underground reservoir; underground tank: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
réservoir enterré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; réservoir souterrain [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réservoir enterré; réservoir souterrain : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Plomería)
tanque subterráneo [correct, masculine noun]; depósito enterrado [correct, masculine noun]