English (Finance)
underlying value
CONT: Write-downs of equity securities to reflect permanent impairment of underlying values, if any, are to be reported separately from realized gains and losses on equity securities ...
French (Finances)
valeur sous-jacente [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la section "Rapport trimestriel supplémentaire BSIF" dans le Recueil des formules de rapports et des instructions à l'intention des banques à charte.