English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
unenforceable
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
inexécutable; inexigible
OBS: [...] qui n'est pas susceptible d'exécution forcée.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
inejecutable [correct, adjective]