English (Government Contracts)
unfair advantage [correct]
OBS: unfair advantage: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
avantage indu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: avantage indu : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.