English (Paleontology; Botany)
unilocular [correct]
OBS: With one loculus or cell.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
uniloculaire [correct]
OBS: Qui n'a qu'une seule loge.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
unilocular [correct]
DEF: Con una sola cavidad.