English (Keyboard Instruments; String Instruments; Music (General))
unison
OBS: E.a piano has about 230 steel-wire strings, each tuned to one of the 88 notes (...) about 58 of the notes, called --, have three strings each
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à cordes; Musique (Généralités))
unisson
OBS: E.le plus ancien clavicorde (...) est doté d'un clavier de quarante-cinq touches pour vingt-deux doubles cordes (accordées par paires à l'--)