English (Urban Studies; Farm Management and Policy)
unit area
OBS: unit area: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Urbanisme; Gestion et politique agricole)
unité de surface [feminine noun]
OBS: unité de surface : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.