English (Inventory and Material Management)
stock-keeping unit [correct]; stockkeeping unit [correct]; unit of issue [correct]
DEF: The description of the unit of measurement by which the stock items are recorded on the stock record.
CONT: Unit of issue: 20 foot.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
unité de stock [correct, feminine noun]