English (Glass Manufacturing)
unit melter
CONT: the unit melter ... consists of a narrow channel ... at the end of which the batch is fed in being melted and conditioned on its way to the feeding device supplying the machine at the other end.
French (Fabrication du verre)
cuve à four unique [feminine noun]
CONT: cuve à four unique pour la fabrication de verre plat transparent en ruban continu.