English (Glass Manufacturing)
unit melter
OBS: the -- (...) consists of a narrow channel (...) at one end of which the batch is fed in being melted and conditioned on its way to the feeding device supplying the machine at the other end.
French (Fabrication du verre)
cuve unique
OBS: la cuve -- (...) est un long couloir, chauffé (...) dans son premier tiers (...) en aval de la source, une zone de braise où le verre se recycle également, et indépendamment de la zone de fusion.