English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
unity of seisin [correct]
OBS: (W)here a person seised of land which is subject to an easement, "profit à prendre", or similar right, also becomes seised of the land to which the easement or other right is annexed. The term is usually applied to cases where the seisin is that of a tenant in fee simple, and is equally high or "perdurable" in both pieces of land, so that the easement or other right is extinguished by the unity of seisin...(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1832)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
unité de saisine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: unité de saisine : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).