English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
universal carrier [correct]; Bren gun carrier
DEF: [A] small tracked vehicle used to carry weapons, ammunition and equipment ...
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
porteur universel [correct, masculine noun]; chenillette porte-Bren [feminine noun]
DEF: […] petit véhicule chenillé utilisé pour transporter des armes, des munitions et du matériel […]
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
transportador universal [correct, masculine noun]; transporte de armas Bren [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El transportador universal, también conocido como transporte de armas Bren [era un] vehículo versátil, cargaba soldados y armas ligeras y tenía los mandos idénticos a los de un camión.