English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Ship Engineering (Naval Forces))
unattended machinery spaces [correct]; unmanned [correct]
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Service machines (navires de surface, Forces navales))
locaux machines sans surveillance [correct, masculine noun]; locaux machines sans personnel de quart [correct, masculine noun]; locaux machines automatiques [correct, masculine noun]