English (Information Processing (Informatics))
uniprocessing [correct]; UP [correct]
DEF: Sequential execution of instructions by a processing unit or independent use of a processing unit in a multiprocessing system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
monotraitement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement qui s'effectue sur un ordinateur monoprocesseur.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
uniprocesamiento [correct, masculine noun]; proceso con una sola unidad [masculine noun]
DEF: Ejecución secuencial de las instrucciones por una unidad de procesamiento o uso independiente de una unidad de procesamiento en un sistema de multiprocesamiento.