English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
ups [correct, plural]; uppers [correct, plural]
DEF: an amphetamine or other stimulant drug; upper.
OBS: Slang,
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
comprimés d'amphétamine [masculine noun, plural]; uppers [masculine noun, plural]; uppies [feminine noun, plural]