English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
elevator control [correct, officially approved]; elevator control system [correct]; up-elevator control
OBS: elevator control: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
commande de profondeur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; commande profondeur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; commande de gouverne de profondeur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commande de profondeur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: commande profondeur; commande de gouverne de profondeur : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
mando de altura [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; mando de cabeceo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mando de altura; mando de cabeceo : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).