English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
up-stream [correct, noun]; upstream [correct, noun]
DEF: A position or place further up a stream.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
amont [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un cours d'eau comprise entre un point et la source.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
aguas arriba [feminine noun, plural]; aguas de monte [feminine noun, plural]