English (Atmospheric Physics)
upstream [correct]
DEF: Direction from which a fluid is moving.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
amont [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Direction d'où vient un fluide.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
corriente arriba [feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección desde la cual el fluido se mueve.