English (Translation (General))
update [noun]
CONT: Until February at least, most of the nation's 550,000 lawyers will continue to be governed by the code of ethics the ABA passed in 1969, essentially an update of their 1908 code.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
version actualisée [feminine noun]