English (Transportation)
upgrading; upgrade
DEF: The changing of a passenger's class by having him or her travel in first class.
French (Transports)
surclassement [masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de changer de classe un voyageur en lui donnant une place en première classe.
Spanish (Transporte)
upgrading [masculine noun]