English (Investment; Phraseology)
unscheduled principal prepayment
CONT: For partially open mortgage pools, the future cash flows constituting the net interest spread reduced by estimated unscheduled principal prepayments. To calculate the prepayment estimates related to such pools, the Office has established UPP rates which are described below. Unscheduled Principal Prepayment (UPP) Rates. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements; Phraséologie)
remboursement anticipé imprévu du principal [masculine noun]; RAIP [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des blocs partiellement ouverts, les mouvements de trésorerie ultérieurs constituant la marge d'intérêt nette sont amputés du montant estimatif au titre du remboursement anticipé imprévu du principal (RAIP). Le Bureau a adopté les taux de RAIP suivants pour estimer le remboursement du principal pour ces blocs. Taux de remboursement anticipé imprévu du principal (RAIP). [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].