English (Aircraft Airframe)
upper wing [correct, standardized]
OBS: upper wing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile supérieure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aile supérieure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.