English (Flights (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
user-preferred route [correct, officially approved]; UPR [correct, officially approved]; user-preferred routing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: user-preferred route; user-preferred routing; UPR: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
itinéraire privilégié par l'usager [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; UPR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: itinéraire privilégié par l'usager; UPR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ruta preferida por el usuario [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; UPR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ruta preferida por el usuario; UPR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).