English (Agricultural Economics; Viticulture; Culture of Fruit Trees)
grubbing-up premium [correct]; grubbing-up aid; uprooting premium
CONT: For each Member State a minimum and a maximum age shall be set for the trees to be grubbed up ... in order to prevent the grubbing up of trees which are too young or too old for the purpose of obtaining the grubbing-up premium.
OBS: grubbing: To dig up and remove all plants (roots and stem or trunk) in order to clear the land for planting or other use.
French (Économie agricole; Viticulture; Arboriculture fruitière)
prime d'arrachage [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; prime à l'arrachage [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
CONT: L'ONIFLHOR [Office National Interprofessionnel des Fruits, Légumes et de l'Horticulture] met en place l'attribution d'une prime d'arrachage pour cessation totale d'activité des producteurs de pommes et/ou de pêches. Principales dispositions : - cessation de toute activité arboricole; - arrachage total du verger; - superficie minimale à arracher : 0,50 ha; - superficie maximale à arracher 10 ha; - engagement de non-replantation pendant 10 ans de pommiers, pêchers et toutes autres espèces fruitières ou légumières.
OBS: Vignobles, vergers.
OBS: Union européenne.
OBS: prime d'arrachage; prime à l'arrachage : termes extraits du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Viticultura; Fruticultura)
prima de arranque [correct, feminine noun]