English (Launchers (Astronautics))
unified propulsion system [correct]; UPS [correct]
CONT: Unified Propulsion System (UPS). The UPS is the spacecraft's propulsion system. Its components include: two liquid apogee motors (LAM): six reaction control thrusters (RCT), four propellant tanks, two latch valves, three pressure transducers, and four gauging sensors.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
système de propulsion unique [masculine noun]