English (Embryology)
urachus [correct]
DEF: A cord of fibrous tissue extending from the bladder to the umbilicus and constituting the functionless remnant of a part of the duct of the allantois of the embryo.
French (Embryologie)
ouraque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cordon fibreux, reliquat embryonnaire de l'allantoïde, tendu de l'ombilic au sommet de la vessie.