English (Urban Integration)
urban system [correct]
DEF: Collection of inhabited nuclei that form an interdependent whole with common transport systems, refuse collection, etc.
OBS: urban system: term and definition reproduced from CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Intégration urbaine)
maillage urbain [masculine noun]; système urbain [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des noyaux habités qui forment un tout interdépendant avec un système de transport en commun, traitement de déchets, etc.
OBS: système urbain : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Integración urbana)
sistema urbano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de núcleos habitados que forman un todo interdependiente con sistemas comunes de transportes, gestión de residuos, etc.
OBS: sistema urbano: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.