English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference; Radio Transmission and Reception)
usable field strength [correct]; Eu [correct]; usable power flux density [correct]
DEF: The minimum value of the field strength necessary to permit satisfactory reception, under specified conditions, in the presence of noise and interference in an existing situation (or in that resulting from a Frequency Plan).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio; Émission et réception radio)
intensité du champ utilisable [correct, feminine noun]; Eu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeurs minimales du champ d'un émetteur pour que le signal puisse être utilisé dans des conditions spécifiées en présence de bruit et de brouillage, dans une situation réelle (ou résultant d'un Plan de fréquences).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
intensidad de campo utilizable [correct, feminine noun]; densidad de flujo de potencia utilizable [correct, feminine noun]; intensidad de campo [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Valor mínimo de la intensidad del campo (o de la densidad de flujo de potencia) necesario para permitir una calidad de recepción deseada, bajo condiciones de recepción específicas, en presencia de ruido natural o artificial y de interferencias, tanto en una situación existente como determinada por acuerdos o planes de frecuencia.