English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
usage [correct]
DEF: The way in which a term is actually used by subject-field specialists.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
usage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emploi effectif ou fonctionnement réel d'un terme dans une communauté de spécialistes.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
uso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empleo o funcionamiento real de un término en una comunidad de especialistas.