English (Military Training)
usage [correct]
CONT: The usage requirement represents the expected use of a resource. The usage will be given in the units specific to the resource (e.g. number of hours an aircraft is being used). NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
utilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation requise représente l'usage prévu d'une ressource. Cette utilisation sera indiquée dans les unités propres à la ressource (p. ex., nombre d'heures d'utilisation d'un aéronef. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).