English (Inventory and Material Management)
usage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quantity of an inventory item consumed over a period of time expressed in units of quantity or of value in dollars.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
usage [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité d'un article de stock consommée pendant une période donnée exprimée en unités de quantité ou de valeur en dollars.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.