English (Space Centres)
user spacecraft control centre [correct]; USCC [correct]; user spacecraft control center [correct]
CONT: NASCOM [NASA Communications Voice Control Center] is the "central nervous system" for all NASA's global communications network. Voice, data and teletype links are available through the network for connecting the Tracking and Data Relay Satellite System, (TDRSS) with user spacecraft control centers.
French (Centres spatiaux)
centre de contrôle des satellites utilisateurs [masculine noun]