English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
use [correct, noun]
OBS: A person's right to use something, as in the phrases "to the use of (someone)" and "for (a person's) absolute use and benefit."
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
usage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Faculté de jouir d'une chose.
OBS: Le tour «to the use of» peut se rendre par «au bénéfice de», «pour le compte de», «au profit de», «à l'usage de».
OBS: usage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).