English (Protection of Life; Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
use of force [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
recours à la force [correct, masculine noun]; emploi de la force [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Policía; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
uso de fuerza [masculine noun]