English (Law of Contracts (common law); Legal Documents)
use of terms [correct]; language use [correct]
CONT: ... it is important that each program define it's use of terms and seek to build a common vocabulary.
OBS: use of terms: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Documents juridiques)
terme employé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; terminologie utilisée [feminine noun]
OBS: (Les) termes employés (dans un contrat).
OBS: terme employé : Expression habituellement utilisée au pluriel (termes employés).
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Documentos jurídicos)
término empleado [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: término empleado: Usualmente se emplea esta expresión en la forma plural (términos empleados).
OBS: término empleado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.