English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel; Transfer of Personnel)
universal test design [correct]; UTD [correct]
CONT: Universal test design (UTD) ensures that assessment tools are designed and developed from the outset to make tests accessible to a wide range of individuals.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel; Mobilité du personnel)
conception universelle des examens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les examens standardisés de la Commission de la fonction publique sont élaborés conformément aux normes de conception universelle des examens.