English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Genitals)
recto-uterine ligament [correct]; uterosacral ligament [correct]; utero-sacral ligament [correct]; Petit ligament [correct]; rectouterine ligament [correct]; Jarjavay ligament [correct]
OBS: recto-uterine ligament; uterosacral ligament; utero-sacral ligament; rectouterine ligament: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.032: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Organes génitaux)
ligament recto-utérin [correct, masculine noun]; ligament utérosacré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Renforcement le plus postérieur, à direction sagittale, du fascia pelvien.
OBS: ligament recto-utérin; ligament utérosacré : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.032 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Órganos genitales)
ligamento recto-uterino [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ligamento recto-uterino: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.032: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.