English (Atmospheric Physics)
upper tropospheric humidity [correct]; UTH [correct]
CONT: The calculation of upper tropospheric humdity (UTH) from satellite measurements is useful to monitor changes in water vapor in the upper troposphere on a global and regional scale.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
teneur en humidité de la troposphère supérieure [feminine noun]