English (Hand Tools)
utility knife [correct]
CONT: Craftsman utility knife. Features sturdy metal construction; contoured handle. Includes 3 heavy-duty blades - stored in handle.
French (Outillage à main)
couteau universel [correct, masculine noun]; couteau tout usage [masculine noun]
DEF: Couteau à lame escamotable servant à tailler notamment du linoléum, des cartons forts, etc.
CONT: Couteau tout usage Craftsman en métal solide; manche enformé. Il comprend 3 lames robustes rangées dans le manche. Peut servir de grattoir.
OBS: Exacto est un nom commercial.