English (Residential Architecture)
utility room [correct]
DEF: Space in a dwelling where the heating plant, laundry equipment, water heater, and other utilities are grouped.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
pièce de service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce dont la destination, l'organisation et l'équipement permettent de satisfaire aux besoins domestiques.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas)
cuarto de servicio [correct, masculine noun]