English (Orbital Stations)
utility tray [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The next task will be to deploy the utility tray, which is on one of the faces of the Z1. It is ... a 4-foot square metal tray that has cables and ... fluid lines connected to it. [It] is hinged on one side ... and will open about ... 120 degrees, ... like a door, ... to allow ammonia lines to be connected to a future module ...
OBS: utility tray: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bac de service [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bac de service : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).