English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
utility-compatible wind machine [correct]; utility compatible wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine provided with a technology that allows an interconnection to electric utilities.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne compatible avec le branchement réseau [proposal, feminine noun]; éolienne compatible avec l'interconnexion réseau [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne dotée d'une technologie lui permettant d'être reliée à un réseau électrique.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador compatible con la conexión a la red [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador compatible con la interconexión a la red [correct, masculine noun]