English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
grid-connected wind turbine [correct]; grid-intertied wind turbine [correct]; grid-intertie wind turbine [correct]; interconnected wind turbine [correct]; utility-intertie wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine whose output is sent to a national power grid or a similar utility.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne; Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
éolienne connectée au réseau [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne connectée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne dont la sortie est reliée directement à un réseau électrique national, ou à une entité du même ordre.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica; Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad))
aerogenerador conectado a la red [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador interconectado a la red eléctrica [correct, masculine noun]