English (Forestry Operations)
utilization [correct]
DEF: The amount of potentially merchantable timber on a site that is actually used.
French (Exploitation forestière)
utilisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Proportion du bois marchand d'un site qui est réellement utilisée.