English (Cartography; Military (General))
Universal Transverse Mercator Projection coordinates; UTM coordinates
OBS: Source: AAP 15 (C) - NATO Glossary of Abbreviations.
French (Cartographie; Militaire (Généralités))
coordonnées UTM [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Cartografía; Militar (Generalidades))
coordenadas UTM [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Coordenadas de un punto realizadas según el sistema de proyección transversal de Mercator.