English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
UTM coordinates
OBS: UTM = Universal Transverse Mercator.
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
coordonnées sur la projection de Mercator [feminine noun]
OBS: pluriel d'usage.