English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
karst valley [correct]; uvala [correct]; solution valley [correct]; nested sinkholes [correct, plural]; valley sink [correct]
DEF: A closed depression formed by the coalescence of several sinkholes.
OBS: Its drainage is subsurface, its size is measured in hundreds of meters to a few kilometers ...
OBS: nested sinkholes: term not used in the singular.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
ouvala [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; vallée karstique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépression au tracé compliqué telle une rosace en arcs et en éperons, de plusieurs kilomètres de longueur.
CONT: La coalescence de plusieurs dolines forme un «ouvala».
OBS: ouvala : terme féminin d'après le Dictionnaire de géomorphologie (source GENGE 2000).
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
uvala [feminine noun]